Ambassador Award Program

The following individuals were awarded Certificates of Appreciation
from the United States Department of Defense for their Service
In Korea




Arthur
Anderson Jr.
Raymond L.
Anderson
Frank R. "Bob"
Balzer
Ralph W.
Barlow
Frank
Bartek
Carl William
Baumann
Alan J.
Berman
Clyde B. 
Bridewell
Wilfrid
Bisson Jr
Frederick C.
Blesse
William Richard
Bollinger
Tony C.
Boone
John
Brittingham
Robert
Brogan
Gilbert G.
Brown
Joseph H.
Brown
Andrew J.
Bubacz
Allen A.
Burton
Ronald P.
Candage
Ronald
Carlan
Robert F.
Cavalluzzi
Marion J.
Ceglar
Robert
Charters
Charles
Christensen
Maurice
Claunch
Paul S
Coffman
Gerald
Cox
Jerry
Cravens
John M.
Curran
James
Davis
Robert 
Davis
James W.
Dearborn
Edgar L.
Deighan
Andrew
Delio
Jorge A.
Del Manzano
John
Didrence
William A
Dodge
Herbert D.
Ellie
Eric
Ernst
James W.
Fazzery
George    
Ferrell
Eugene A.
Fisher
Robert F.
Fisher
Robert W.
Feyler
James. J.
Fitzsimon
Gary
Forberg
James
Foster
Elizabeth J.
Fox
Karl
Fryer
Lawrence A.
Gamache
Richard
Grunwald
Richard
Hanley
Melvin
Hart
Robert M.
Hawes
John
Heaphy
Roy E.
Hemminger
Paul J.
Hill
Lowell G.
Hillman
Henry A.
Hoffman
Allen
Houser
Philip
Hunter
Ronald L.
Hurley
Charles R.
Husbands
Gene
Hynds
Karl H.
Janssen
William
Kane
D. Bridget
Kennedy
John R. "Rick"
Kennedy
Edward
Kent
Matthew J.
Kiss
John T.
Knudsen
Robert C.
Kohli
Andrew J.
Konecnik
Dean C.
Krichbaum
Melvin R.
Krum
John A.
Ksiazek
Donald
Labbe
Gerard A.
Leonard
Theodor
Lindlau
Fred C.
Lingenfelser
Jerry L.
Link
Leroy D.
Littorin
Roy L.
Lovingood
Tommie C.
Mabe
Raymond
Maraviglia
Chuck
Malcolm
James W.
McConnell
Don C.
McDonald
Thomas A.
McDonald
Robert F. 
McGovern
Robert D.
McGuire
Joseph
Meachum
Eugene A.
Meek
Karl E.
Meek
Francis A.
Micara
Ivan Carl
Miller
William J..
Mooney
Irving E
Morrill
Clyde D.
Morton
Fillmore
Mouzon
Donald G.
Meyers
Lawrence A.
Mullan
Anthony
Musarra
Richard A.
Nanni
Allen H.
Neidlinger
Richard
Olsen
William M.
O'Rourke
George H.
Ottendorf
James E.
Outlaw
Vincent R.
Pace
Robert A.
Pacetelli
David S.
Page
James M.
Palmer
Walter
Peznar
Anthony F.
Polemeni
Joseph 
Polidora
Philip J.
Prial
Joseph A.
Prince
Emil
Rago
Juan Rolon
Reyes
Normand
Robert
Charles R.
Roberts
Alfred 
Schmitz
Vernon J.
Schuh
Otto
Seufer
Joseph C.
Sinex MD (Ret)
Kennie Lee
Sirk
Bill
Skrobe
Richard G.
Slater
Troy
Slater
Frederick H.
Sorensen
Ronald H.
Spaulding
Gabriel C.
Stahle
Allen M.
Staples
Kenneth L.
Steady
Frank
Stein
Edmund J.
Stepnowski
Robert W.
Stevens
John
Stewart Jr.
Eugene
Swarbrick
Robert S.
Tomlinson
Joseph R.
Townsend
Albert J.
Trampe
David S.
Van Dommelem
Glenn F.
Verville
Caarroll (Wayne)
Vestal
Edgar A.
Vogus
Robert
Voshell
Lee
Walters
Edward
Wagner
Gerald M.
Wall
Fritz E.
Werschky
David E.
White
Kenneth D.
White
Arthur M.
White
William W.
Williams
Carl J.
Winterwerp
Everett O.
Withrow
Hans J.
Wolfer
Gladys M. (Neagle)
Woodward
James H.
Woodward
Joseph D.
Yanks
Wayne R.
Ziegler